CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Gatorade

Believe it or not, just the other day I heard people condemning others for drinking Gatorade. Why? They told them it contained HORMONES! hahaha

Okay this beverage contains electrolytes and vitamins, geared to refuel the body and keep you properly hydrated. This is why when we're sick, sometimes the doctor may tell us to drink Gatorade to add extra vitamins and minerals into our body. There are some added things in Gatorade which cannot be found in water.

So nooo, there are no hormones in Gatorade! But to set the record straight for people who follow rumors:

Lazeena:

You will be glad to know that there are no animal derived ingredients in any of the varieties of Gatorade Thirst Quencher, Gatorade Endurance Formula, Propel Fit Water or the Gatorade Energy Drink.


"G"

Gatorade Consumer Relations

I don't know why everything on the product is in Korean except "Thirst Quencher" haha

2 comments:

Amirah said...

I like this drink. I guess this one's sold in korea. That explains it. But I prefer the bottled one though. Makes me feel like a baby...Hehe

Mina said...

LOL!! Thatis weird that everything is in korean even the product name but the description is english. and hormones? wth come on people, no offense but it had to be desis, i know my people and we're screwed up lmao